Wrong hours. A dead phone number. A form nobody gets. I fix that.

I’m Dondrell, a Marine Corps and Army veteran. I fix, build, connect, and look after websites for Virginia local service businesses. A cleanup of an agreed list is $450. New sites start at $2,500. Monthly care starts at $149.

For owners who are out on jobs all day: HVAC, plumbing, cleaning, landscaping, pressure washing, mobile detailing, pet waste removal, and similar local services.

Website work order Sample
Customer
Sample Lawn Care Co. (fictional)
Site
samplelawncare.example
  1. 01Header phone number rings a line the business closed last yearFix
  2. 02Quote form emails an old address nobody checksConnect
  3. 03Saturday hours on the site don’t match the Google listingFix
  4. 04A spring special from two seasons ago is still on the homepageCare
Approved by

Nothing changes on the site until you approve the list.

A sample work order for a fictional business. It shows the kind of written list you get before any work starts.

Three kinds of work. Each one has a written price before it starts.

Most sites need one of these. Some need a fix now and care after. I’ll tell you which after I look.

  1. No. 01 · Fix

    Digital Cleanup

    I correct an agreed, written list of minor problems on the site you already have: wrong hours, an old phone number, a broken button or link, an outdated page.

    Fixed, after review$450

    Details
  2. No. 02 · Build & Connect

    A new or rebuilt website

    A site of up to five core pages that works on a phone, with a contact form that reaches you. Connecting more of your business tools is quoted after review.

    From$2,500

    Details
  3. No. 03 · Care

    Scheduled monthly care

    One scheduled check a month, routine updates where they apply, up to 30 minutes of small edits, and a short note when it’s done. Month-to-month.

    From, per month$149

    Details
What “connect” means

When a customer fills out your form, you should know exactly where it lands.

  1. Step 1

    A customer asks for a quote on your website.

    Name, phone, address, what they need.

  2. Step 2

    The form sends it on.

    A form service or your website platform passes the request along. It doesn’t sit on the website.

  3. Step 3

    It arrives somewhere you already look.

    • Your emailthe inbox you actually check, not an old info@ address
    • A notificationa text or app alert, if your tools can send one
    • Google Calendarfor booking requests, if you schedule jobs there

Today I set up two kinds of connection: web inquiries sent to your email, and booking requests sent to Google Calendar.

If you use a different scheduling or field-service app, I check it case by case and won’t promise it works until I’ve tested it with your setup. If it can’t take requests from a website, I’ll tell you, and we’ll send them to your email instead.

A connection beyond the one contact form is quoted after review.

Your website stays yours.

You own your accounts and the website files I create for you. Some parts, like a theme, font, plugin, or stock photo, come with their own licenses, and those terms still apply.

If you stop working with me, you keep everything that’s yours.

Support is scheduled

I handle requests during business hours, Monday–Saturday 7 a.m.–7 p.m. and Sunday noon–5 p.m. Eastern. This isn’t an emergency service, and I don’t promise uptime, search rankings, leads, revenue, or that a site can’t be hacked.

Send me your website address. I’ll tell you what I’d fix first and what it costs. The review is free.

No passwords needed. Prefer to talk? Call (804) 592-1715.