Wrong hours. A dead phone number. A form nobody gets. I fix that.
I’m Dondrell, a Marine Corps and Army veteran. I fix, build, connect, and look after websites for Virginia local service businesses. A cleanup of an agreed list is $450. New sites start at $2,500. Monthly care starts at $149.
For owners who are out on jobs all day: HVAC, plumbing, cleaning, landscaping, pressure washing, mobile detailing, pet waste removal, and similar local services.
- 01Header phone number rings a line the business closed last yearFix
- 02Quote form emails an old address nobody checksConnect
- 03Saturday hours on the site don’t match the Google listingFix
- 04A spring special from two seasons ago is still on the homepageCare
Nothing changes on the site until you approve the list.
Three kinds of work. Each one has a written price before it starts.
Most sites need one of these. Some need a fix now and care after. I’ll tell you which after I look.
-
No. 01 · Fix
Digital Cleanup
I correct an agreed, written list of minor problems on the site you already have: wrong hours, an old phone number, a broken button or link, an outdated page.
Fixed, after review$450
Details -
No. 02 · Build & Connect
A new or rebuilt website
A site of up to five core pages that works on a phone, with a contact form that reaches you. Connecting more of your business tools is quoted after review.
From$2,500
Details -
No. 03 · Care
Scheduled monthly care
One scheduled check a month, routine updates where they apply, up to 30 minutes of small edits, and a short note when it’s done. Month-to-month.
From, per month$149
Details
When a customer fills out your form, you should know exactly where it lands.
Step 1
A customer asks for a quote on your website.
Name, phone, address, what they need.
Step 2
The form sends it on.
A form service or your website platform passes the request along. It doesn’t sit on the website.
Step 3
It arrives somewhere you already look.
- Your emailthe inbox you actually check, not an old info@ address
- A notificationa text or app alert, if your tools can send one
- Google Calendarfor booking requests, if you schedule jobs there
Today I set up two kinds of connection: web inquiries sent to your email, and booking requests sent to Google Calendar.
If you use a different scheduling or field-service app, I check it case by case and won’t promise it works until I’ve tested it with your setup. If it can’t take requests from a website, I’ll tell you, and we’ll send them to your email instead.
A connection beyond the one contact form is quoted after review.
How a job runs
You send the address
Your website and what’s bothering you.
I review it
I look at the site and write down what I find.
You get a written scope
What I’ll do, the price, what’s not included.
You approve
Nothing goes live until you’ve said yes.
I do the work
The agreed list, nothing more. You check it.
Your website stays yours.
You own your accounts and the website files I create for you. Some parts, like a theme, font, plugin, or stock photo, come with their own licenses, and those terms still apply.
If you stop working with me, you keep everything that’s yours.
Support is scheduled
I handle requests during business hours, Monday–Saturday 7 a.m.–7 p.m. and Sunday noon–5 p.m. Eastern. This isn’t an emergency service, and I don’t promise uptime, search rankings, leads, revenue, or that a site can’t be hacked.
